During the report of the Council of Ministers on Tuesday January 9, 2024, the government made public the list of people appointed as members of the Consultative Assembly of the National Education Council.

Here is the list of members Representatives designated by the President of the Republic:

Gentlemen

  • Noël Ahonangnon GBAGUIDI
  • Raoul Christian ADEGOU

Representatives designated by the ministers responsible for Education: Madam and gentlemen

  • Gisèle MARTIN
  • Lucien KOKOU

Sé N’Bouro OUOROU BOUN

Representatives of the Delegation for Control and Ethics in Higher Education: Gentlemen

  • Marie Epiphane SOHOUENOU
  • Kpé Fo-Koku KPOGO

Representatives of the Education Unit at the Presidency of the Republic

  • Mrs Marie-Odile ATTANASSO
  • Mr Victor MATRO

Representative of the Ministry in charge of Finance:

  • S. Rodrigue CHAOU

Representative of the Ministry in charge of Digital:

  • Donald Régis HONTINFINDE

Representative of the National Association of Municipalities of Benin:

  • Zakari Filikibirou TASSOU

Representatives of the Departmental Directors of Secondary and Technical Education and Vocational Training:

  • Sanni BABIO
  • Mrs Sènan Flore GODJO

Representatives of the Departmental Directors of Nursery and Primary Education: Gentlemen

  • Camille C. TCHIAKPE
  • Comlan Justin AYELO

Director General of Higher Education:

  • Abdou Karim Issaka YOUSSAO

Representative of the Association of Private Higher Education Establishments for Ethics and Quality:

  • Césaire AGOSSA

Representative of the National Union of Private Higher Education Establishments:

  • Théophane AYI

Director General of the Beninese Center for Scientific Research and Innovation:

  • Tchokponhoué Tchégninougbo Marc KPODEKON

Researcher with the rank of research master at least:

  • Codjo Clément GNIMADI

Representative of the presidents of the boards of directors of public universities:

  • Makpéhou Rogation TOSSOU

Representative of the rectors of national multidisciplinary universities:

  • Bertrand SOGBOSSI BOCCO

Representative of the rectors of national thematic universities:

  • Agossou Bruno DJOSSA

Director of Educational Inspection, Innovation and Quality of the Ministry in charge of Secondary and Technical Education and Vocational Training:

  • Bertin TOLITON

Director of Educational Inspection and Innovation of the Ministry in charge of Primary Education:

  • Pierre CHANOU

Representative of the Consular Assembly of the Chamber of Trades and Crafts of Benin:

  • Comlan Cyr Jean-Pierre DAVODOUN

Representative of the National Association of Parents: Mr. Epiphane AZON

Representative of Non-Governmental Organizations active in the Education sector:

  • C. Arsène ADIFFON

Representative of employers’ organizations:

  • Mansourou MOUDACHIROU

Representative of the National Network of Private Operators for the Promotion of Literacy and National Languages:

  • Gado Brice LAFIA

Representative of the Federation of Associations of People Living with Disabilities:

  • Nassirou DOMINGO

Director of Nursery Education:

  • Madame Mireille AFOUDA

Director of General Secondary Education:

  • Edmond HOUNTONDJI

Director General of the Technical Education Development Agency:

  • S. Fructueux AHO

Director General of the Agency for the Construction of Infrastructure in the Education Sector: – – – Mr. Adam PINTO

Director of Literacy:

  • Koffi Charles Maximin A. CODJIA

Permanent Technical Secretary of the Education Sector Plan:

  • Wilfried GUEZODJE

Higher education teacher, active magisterial rank:

  • Afouda Jacob YABI

Educational advisor for nursery or primary education:

  • Appolinaire KOUNNOUMASSI

Educational advisor for general secondary education:

  • Madame Lucile Christelle OUASSA

Educational Advisor for Technical Education and Vocational Training:

  • Madame Ibidjokè Anick Myrèse AWOYE wife SINTONDJI

Certified teacher of technical education and vocational training, in activity:

  • Moutala SALIOU

Nursery school teacher, in activity:

  • Christelle TOHOUNDJE

Primary school teacher, in activity:

  • Pierre AKOMEDI

Representative of promoters of private nursery, primary and secondary education establishments:

  • Mr Bruno HAOUDOU

Representative of the directors of public teacher training schools:

  • Thomas SIMBOSSA

Representative of the directors of private teacher training schools:

  • Mr Bruno KOUDJANGNIHOUE

Representative of the directors of public higher education training schools for general, technical and vocational secondary education teachers:

  • Lambert Gustave DJEDATIN

Representative of the directors of private higher education training schools for general, technical and vocational secondary education teachers:

  • Jean Delphonse MELE

Former members of the Executive Office of the National Education Council: Gentlemen

  • Rémy GUEDEGBE
  • Fègbènou Benoît SOSSOU
  • Coovi Gabriel BOKO.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *